Agenda

  •  Print Download and Print The 2019 Draft National Environmental Justice Conference & Training Program Agenda 

     

    • March 13, 2019
      • 7:30 am - 4:00 pmRegistration

        Exhibit Hall Open

        Washington Marriott at Metro Center
        Grand Ballroom Salons A-D
        775 12th Street, N.W.
        Washington, DC 20005

      • 8:00 am - 8:30 amWelcome/Opening Remarks

        Conference Facilitator: Ms. Carolyn Sawyer, Communications Strategist, Tom Sawyer Company
        Benjamin F. Wilson, Esq. Chairman, Beveridge & Diamond, P.C., Chairman, Board of Directors, National Environmental Justice Conference, Inc.
        Dr. Melinda Downing, Environmental Justice Program Manager, U.S. Department of Energy

      • 8:30 am - 9:30 amPanel: C.A.M.E.O: An Environmental Justice Outreach Program Created for Minority Students by Minority Students

        Clarence T. Brown, MES Program Manager, Pre-College University
        Cydney Christian, Temple University/Hampton University, MES Scholar, C.A.M.E.O Founder
        Janelle Layton, Hampton University C.A.M.E.O Manager

      • 9:30 am - 10:30 amPanel: 5 Unique Paths, 1 Common Goal of Justice for the Environment: Paths of Students to Preserve the Environment and Make a Communal Difference

        Clarence T. Brown, MES Program Manager, Pre-College University
        Indigo Rockmore, Student, Chemistry/Environmental Engineering, University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
        Cydney Christian, Student, Environmental Engineering, Temple University
        Tyquan Davis, MBA Student, AgriBusiness, South Carolina State University
        Dana Freeman, Student, Political Science, Temple University
        Autumn Staggers, Student, Art Education, South Carolina State University
        Brandon Galloway, Student, Civil Engineering, South Carolina State University

      • 10:30 am - 11:45 amPresentations

        The Environmental Climate on Campus: The Demand for Environmental Justice Education at High Research Universities
        Oscar Eduardo de Paz, Doctoral Candidate in Energy and Environmental Policy
        Alanna Wallace, Master of Energy and Environmental Policy Candidate, University of Delaware, Joseph R. Biden Jr. School of Public Policy & Administration, The Center for Energy and Environment Policy

        How Meaningful, Community-Identified Service-Learning Projects are Possible in Large Undergraduate Courses
        Deanna Lloyd, Instructor & Experiential Education Coordinator, Sustainability Double-Degree Program, Crop and Soil Science Department/Department of Horticulture, Oregon State University

        Sustainable Development and Environmental Justice: Connecting Students to Global Issues
        Wendy E. Sellers, PhD, MSW, MA, Associate Professor, Department of Social Work, Winthrop University
        Sierra Davis, BSW Candidate and McNair Scholar, Winthrop University

      • 11:45 am - 12:15 pmBreak
      • 12:15 pm - 1:15 pmLunch

        Luncheon Speaker: Will You Be My Mentor? Finding and Maintaining an Effective Mentor-Mentee Relationship

        Dr. Britt Rios-Ellis, Founding Dean, College of Health Sciences and Human Services, California State University Monterey Bay; Founder and Co-Director (former), Center for Latino Community Health, Evaluation, and Leadership Training, Seaside, CA

      • 1:15 pm - 1:30 pmBreak
      • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pmPresentations

        Educate, Motivate, Innovate Panel: Building the Next Generation of Environmental Justice Leaders (The Federal Interagency Working Group on Environmental Justice’s Educate, Motivate and Innovate (EMI) Environmental Justice Initiative)
        Joanna Mounce Stancil, EMI Co-chair, USDA Forest Service

        Modified Health Impact Assessments (HIA) for Two Environmental Justice Communities in New Orleans, Louisiana and Mobile, Alabama
        Ms. Joey Batts, Student, Chemistry, Tennessee State University

        Foster Beelief’s Educational Outreach Program
        Sade Shofidiya, Graduate Student, Masters Business Administration, Savannah State University

        Two Community Health Impact Assessment - Hurricane Harvey Impacts
        Aaliyah Shannon, Student, Public Health, Tennessee State University

      • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmStudent Poster Exhibits and Presentations:

        Modified Health Impact Assessments (HIA) for Two Environmental Justice Communities in New Orleans, Louisiana and Mobile, Alabama
        Joey Batts, Student, Chemistry, Tennessee State University

        Modified Health Impact Assessments (HIA) for Two Environmental Justice Communities in Pensacola, Florida and Houston, Texas
        Aaliyah Shannon, Student, Public Health, Tennessee State University

        Hydrolyzed Chitin Extracted from Seafood Shell Waste as a Biocompatible Sorbent in Reversible Carbon Dioxide Sequestration
        Katherine Lipsius, Student, Department of Natural Sciences, University of Maryland Eastern Shore

        Environmental Preservation on UMTRCA Title 1 and Title 2 Sites
        Indigo Rockmore, Student, Environmental Engineering, University of Michigan-Ann Arbor

        Making the Self-Healing Polymer Elastomers Malleable
        Janna Muhammad, Student, Department of Chemistry, Fort Valley State University

        Synthesis and Characterization of TC/Sb Composite Anode for Na-Ion Batteries
        Kia M. Jackson, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Pre-College University (Contributors: M. Parans Paranthaman, Charl Jafta, Samuel F. Evans)

        Review of Detrimental Effects of Carbon Monoxides in Different Communities
        Divinefavour Oladipo, Student, Biology, Allen University

        Comparison of 137Cs uptake by Juncus effusus and Brasenia schreberi in aquatic habitats on the SRS
        Trevaris J. Brown, Student, Biology, Allen University

        Heavy Metals in Sediments Collected from Savannah River Estuary in Savannah, Georgia
        Composition of Trace Elements in Influent, Biosolids and Effluent from Nine Wastewater Treatment Plants in Savannah, Georgia
        Jaya Grant
        Tiffany Davis
        Markelle Fuller
        Frances Arthur
        Students, Department of Marine and Environmental Sciences, Savannah State University

        Planning, Power and Penalty: Environmental Justice Intersections and Gaps During The Flint Water Crisis
        Jerel Ezell, MPH, MA, Department of Sociology, University of Chicago, Contributors (Kristen Schilt, PhD, Anna Mueller, PhD)

    • March 14, 2019
      • 8:00 am - 4:00 pmExhibit Hall Open

        Washington Marriott at Metro Center
        Grand Ballroom Salons A-D
        775 12th Street, N.W.
        Washington, DC 20005

        Conference Facilitator: Ms. Carolyn Sawyer, Communications Strategist, Tom Sawyer Company

      • 8:00 am - 9:30 amPanel: The College Underserved Community Partnership Program (CUPP) - Building Community Success through Collaboration

        Moderator: Michael W. Burns, Senior Advisor to the Regional Administrator, EPA Region 4, National Program Manager, CUPP

        Addressing Southern Industrial Blight with a Redevelopment Plan for a Mixed-Use Project at the Historic Pendleton Oil Mill Site
        Shelley Smith Pelliccione, Alumnus, Clemson University
        Dr. Robert Benedict, Director, Master of Real Estate Development Program, Clemson University

        Addressing the Needs of Youth via an Empowerment Program
        Connie Walton, PhD, Professor of Chemistry & Director of Sponsored Programs, Grambling State University
        Elise Reed, Assistant Professor of Social Work, Grambling State University

        Developing a comprehensive economic development strategy for Clarkston, Ga, considered “the most diverse square mile in America; the Ellis Island of the South”
        Raquel Penalver Bartolome
        Helen Strickland
        Tanner White
        Timothy Wright
        Students, J. Mack Robinson School of Business, Georgia State University

        Transforming Communities Through Partnerships; the E- STEAM Lab: Quest Project to engage urban youth and families in the exploration of the natural world
        Dr. Donnie Hale, Ed.D, Florida International University
        Margarette Mahotiere, PhD, Family and Community Engagement Manager, Jesse J. McCrary, Jr. Elementary School, Miami, FL

      • 8:30 am - 10:00 amTraining Program: (Re)Defining Documents: Understanding the Enduring and Evolving Legacy of “The Principles of Environmental Justice”

        Sofia Carrasco, Student, Environmental Studies and Communications, Salisbury University
        Nicole Hammond, Student, Biology Major and Environmental Studies Minor, Salisbury University
        Megan Hensel, Student, Environmental Studies Major and a Biology Minor, Salisbury University
        Sam Hunter, Student, Environmental Studies and Outdoor Education and Leadership, Salisbury University
        Cassady Koch, Public Relations and Strategic Communication and Environmental Studies, Salisbury University
        Ryan Schrader, Environmental Studies and Philosophy, Salisbury University
        Shane Hall, PhD, Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies, Salisbury University


        Location: Grand Ballroom Salon E

      • 9:00 am - 10:30 amTraining Program: Environmental Justice From a Civil Rights Perspective

        Dr. Sharese C. Paylor, Acting Civil Rights Director, Civil Rights Office, USDA Rural Development

        Location: London Room I

      • 9:00 am - 10:30 amTraining Program: Workshop on Environmental Justice and NEPA Methods

        Denise Freeman, Co-chair, NEPA Committee of the IWG on EJ, Senior Advisor (Detailee), Environmental Justice Program, Office of Legacy Management, U.S. Department of Energy
        Suzi Ruhl, JD, MPH, Immediate Past Co-chair, NEPA Committee of the IWG on EJ, Senior Counsel, Office of Environmental Justice, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
        Stanley Buzzelle, Co-chair, Goods Movement Committee of the IWG on EJ, Attorney Advisor, Office of Environmental Justice, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
        Harold Peaks, Member, NEPA Committee of the IWG on EJ, Team Leader, Office of Project Development and Environmental Review, Federal Highway Administration, U.S. Department of Transportation
        Ted Boling, Member, Leadership Team, NEPA Committee of the IWG on EJ, Associate Director for the National Environmental Policy Act, Council on Environmental Quality

        Location: London Room II

      • 9:30 am - 10:30 amPanel: Capacity Building and Nuclear Weapons Production Cleanup: Perspectives on Tribal and State Engagement with the U.S. Department of Energy

        Mindy Bridges, Senior Policy Specialist, U. S. Department of Energy State and Tribal Government Working Group (STGWG) Coordinator, National Conference of State Legislatures (NCSL)
        Dino Chavarria, STGWG Tribal Issues Co-Chair, Director, Santa Clara Pueblo Office of Environmental Affairs
        Debbie Duren, STGWG State Co-Convener, Natural Resource Trustee Program Manager, Tennessee Department of Environment and Conservation
        Brandt Albert Petrasek, Director of Tribal Affairs, Office of Environmental Management (DOE-EM), U. S. Department of Energy

      • 10:30 am - 11:30 amKeynote Speaker

        Introduction of Keynote Speaker
        Dr. Melinda Downing, Environmental Justice Program Manager, U.S. Department of Energy

        Keynote Speaker
        The Honorable James E. Clyburn, Majority Whip (Democrat, 6th District, South Carolina)

      • 10:30 am - 11:30 amTraining Program: Deleterious Effects of Improper Disposal of Household Hazardous Waste

        Oluwole Ariyo, PhD, Principal Investigator, Environmental Justice Institute, Allen University
        Allen University Environmental Justice Institute Interns

        Location: Grand Ballroom Salon E

      • 10:45 am - 11:45 amTraining Program: Developing Environmental Health Literacy: Interactive, Problem- Based Science Kits for Diverse Audiences

        Lubna Ahmed, Director of Environmental Health, WE ACT for Environmental Justice
        Kerene Tayloe, Director of Federal Legislative Affairs, WE ACT for Environmental Justice

        Location: London Room II

      • 11:30 am - 12:00 pmPresentation: Engaging Tribal Communities in Forest Restoration through Timber Program Development

        Mike Lyndon, Tribal Relations Program Manager, Kaibab National Forest, USDA Forest Service

        Steve Swatling, Forester, Kaibab National Forest, USDA Forest Service

      • 12:00 pm - 12:30 pmBreak
      • 12:30 pm - 1:30 pmLunch

        Introduction of Luncheon Speaker
        Dr. Melinda Downing, Environmental Justice Program Manager, U.S. Department of Energy

        Luncheon Speaker
        Peter O'Konski, Deputy Director, Office of Legacy Management, U.S. Department of Energy

      • 1:30 pm - 1:45 pmBreak
      • 1:45 pm - 2:45 pmPanel: Area Wide Planning for Brownfields

        Scott Wilson Badenoch Jr., Esq., MDR, Co-Director, BRIGHT, Visiting Attorney, Environmental Law Institute
        Don Edwards, Chief Executive Officer & Principal, Justice & Sustainability Associates
        Frank McLaughlin, Brownfields Project Manager, Office of Brownfield Reuse, New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
        Kate O’Brien, Principal, Catalyst Collaboratives LLC

      • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmTraining Program: Engaging and Empowering Citizen Scientists: Practical Advice about Planning and Implementing Environmental Projects

        Aladdine Joroff, Staff Attorney and Lecturer, Harvard Law School, Emmett Environmental Law & Policy Clinic

        Location: London Room I

      • 2:00 pm - 3:30 pmTraining Program: Strengthening communities by leveraging federal dollars, utilizing next generation learning, and participating in innovative community-based learning opportunities through the 1890 Land Grant Universities Environmental Justice Academy Pilot

        Beattra Wilson, National Program Manager, Urban & Community Forestry, USDA Forest Service
        Khrystle Bullock, Program Specialist, Fire & Aviation Management, USDA Forest Service
        Sheryl Good, Environmental Justice Academy Program Manager, Office of Environmental Justice and Sustainability, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Region 4
        De’Etra Young, PhD, Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist, College of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences
        Tennessee State University

        Location: London Room II

      • 2:00 pm - 3:30 pmTraining Program: Collaborative Conservation Through Engagement of Communities and Partnerships

        Ronald A. Harris, Director, Outreach and Partnerships Division, USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
        Shawn C. Anderson, Emergency Watershed Protection Program Coordinator, USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
        Reverend Dr. Heber Brown, III, Black Church Food Security Network, Baltimore, MD
        Barry A. Hamilton, National Tribal Relations Liaison Officer, National Tribal Environmental Adaptation Coordinator, USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
        Michael A. Wilson, Ph.D., Senior Scientist, Climate Change, USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service

        Location: Grand Ballroom Salon E

      • 2:45 pm - 3:15 pmPresentation: USDA Forest Service Hires Tribal Members to Identify Traditional Cultural Properties and Sacred Places

        Nanebah Nez Lyndon, Navajo Nation, Tribal Liaison, Tonto National Forest, USDA Forest Service
        LeRoy Shingoitewa, Hopi, Field Director, Tribal Monitor Program, USDA Forest Service
        Jacob Henry, White Mountain Apache Tribe, Tribal Monitor

      • 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmPresentations:

        Building Federal Agency Capacity to Address Environmental Justice: the Case of Hazardous Fuels Management on National Forests
        Mark D. O. Adams, PhD, Geographer, USDA Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station
        Susan Charnley, PhD, Research Social Scientist, USDA Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station

        Energy Justice in Affordable Housing
        Patrice Brooks, Low-Income Programs Manager, District of Columbia Sustainable Energy Utility (DCSEU)

        Advancing Energy Affordability Nationally Through Efficient Solutions
        Ariel Drehobl, Senior Research Analyst, American Council for an Energy-Efficient Economy (ACEEE)

      • 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmTraining Program: Near-port Community Engagement: Showcasing New Tools, Partnerships, and Environmental Justice Achievements in Four U.S. Cities

        Vernice Miller-Travis, Senior Advisor for Environmental Justice & Equitable Development, Skeo, Board Member. National Environmental Justice Conference, Inc.
        Sabrina Johnson, Senior Policy Analyst, Office of Transportation & Air Quality, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
        Sarah Malpass, Associate Planner, Skeo
        Elizabeth Leavitt, Senior Director, Environment and Sustainability, Port of Seattle

        Location: London Room II

      • 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmTraining Program: Leveraging the Health Benefits of Nature and the Practice of Forest Therapy to Empower Resilience and Environmental Stewardship in Diverse Communities

        Farjana Islam, Health and Nature Navigator Program Coordinator, USDA Forest Service through Greening Youth Foundation
        Tamberly Conway, PhD, Partnerships, Diversity and Inclusion Specialist, Conservation Education, USDA Forest Service
        Dr. Stacy Stryer, Park Rx America
        M. Amos Clifford, MA, Founder and Director, Association of Nature & Forest Therapy Guides and Programs
        Felipe Benitez, Executive Director, Corazon Latino

        Location: Grand Ballroom Salon E

      • 4:30 pm - 4:45 pmBreak
      • 4:45 pm - 6:00 pmScreening: The 2018 Bronze Telly Award-winning documentary film “Sea Change” and Presentation: The Impact of Climate Change on Human Health and the Environment

        Dr. David Rivers, Professor, Medical University of South Carolina and Director, Public Information and Community Outreach (PICO), Charleston, SC
        Oluwole Ariyo, PhD, Principal Investigator, Environmental Justice Institute, Allen University, Columbia, SC
        Dr. Mildred McClain, Co-Founder and Executive Director, Harambee House/Citizens for Environmental Justice, Savannah, GA, Board Member. National Environmental Justice Conference, Inc.
        Mr. Albert A. George, II, Director of Conservation, South Carolina Aquarium, Charleston, SC

      • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmNetworking Reception
    • March 15, 2019
      • 8:00 am - 4:00 pmExhibit Hall Open

        Washington Marriott at Metro Center
        Grand Ballroom Salons A-D
        775 12th Street, N.W.
        Washington, DC 20005

        Conference Facilitator: Ms. Carolyn Sawyer, Communications Strategist, Tom Sawyer Company

      • 8:00 am - 9:30 amPanel: Federal Interagency and Interfaith Collaboration on Addressing the Needs of Vulnerable and Underserved Communities: A Coal Town Looks to the Future

        Danny E. Gogal, Senior Environmental Protection Specialist, Office of Environmental Justice, U. S. Environmental Protection Agency
        Joana Mounce Stancil, Senior Advisor for State and Private Forestry, USDA Forest Service
        Jennifer Seidel, Community Liaison, City of Shamokin, PA
        Kathy Jeremiah, Director, Franciscan Center - Anthracite Region for Progress, Shamokin, PA
        Friar Michael Lasky, OFM Conv., Justice, Peace, & Integrity of Creation Office, Franciscan Friars Conventual

      • 8:00 am - 10:30 amTraining Program: Grant Writing and Technical Assistance

        Ms. Deborah N. Blacknall, Grants Administrator and Assistant Officer, Office of Sponsored Programs, South Carolina State University, Orangeburg, SC
        Ms. Gwendolyn F. Mitchell Ulmer, Grant Administrator, Office of Sponsored Programs, South Carolina State University, Orangeburg, SC

        Location: London Rooms I and II

      • 9:00 am - 10:30 amTraining Program: Enhancing Equitability of Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Processes: Connecting Communities to Local Emergency Planning

        Victoria Robinson, Office of Environmental Justice, Stakeholder Engagement, US Environmental Protection Agency
        Leland Edgecomb, AIA, ASLA, AICP/CNU, President, The Edgecombe Group, Hyattsville, MD

        Location: Grand Ballroom Salon E

      • 9:30 am - 10:15 am Presentation: Building Opportunity and Awareness Through Watershed Restoration

        Emily Rice, Environmental Protection Specialist, District of Columbia Department of Energy and Environment
        Will Avila, Founder, Changing Perceptions, CEO & Founder, Clean Decisions
        Graham McLaughlin, Chairman, Board of Directors, Changing Perceptions
        Andrea Krug, Environmental Protection Specialist, District of Columbia Department of Energy and Environment
        William Ferrell, Changing Perceptions

      • 10:15 am - 11:00 amPresentation: Capacity Building Efforts on Environmental Justice and Public Involvement at the Federal Highway Administration

        Fleming El-Amin, Community Planner, Federal Highway Administration
        Jody McCullough, Community Planner, Federal Highway Administration

      • 10:45 am - 12:15 pmTraining Program: Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 Training

        Title VI Committee
        Federal Interagency Working Group on Environmental Justice

        Location: London Rooms I and II

      • 10:45 am - 12:00 pmTraining Program: Building Capacity with Native Americans and Alaska Natives to Handle Hazardous Materials and Respond to Emergencies

        Sharon D. Beard, NIEHS Worker Training Program
        Michael Dunn, Program Manager, UW/WRUC Consortium
        Lynne Bansemer, Coordinator, Tulalip Tribal Employment Rights Office/Vocational Training Center
        Roy Stover, AFC WST
        Harrell French, United South and Eastern Tribes

        Location: Grand Ballroom Salon E

      • 11:00 am - 11:45 amPanel: Creating the Next Generation of Green Professionals

        Sheryl Dove, Strategy and Green Workforce Development Manager, District of Columbia Sustainable Energy Utility (DCSEU)
        Joshua Brown, HVAC Professional
        Madison Johnson, Engineering Student
        Richard Quaofio, Energy Engineer
        Illai Kenney, Sustainability Futurist

      • 11:45 am - 12:15 pmBreak
      • 12:15 pm - 1:15 pmLunchLuncheon Speaker: Melissa A. Lavinson, Senior Vice President, Governmental and External Affairs, Exelon/PEPCO Holdings
      • 1:15 pm - 1:30 pmPresentation of Awards Dr. Melinda Downing, Environmental Justice Program Manager, U.S. Department of Energy
      • 1:30 pm - 1:45 pmBreak
      • 1:45 pm - 2:30 pmPresentation: Small Business Contractors for High-level Maintenance: Lessons Learned from Community-based Contracting

        Tim Dolan, Data & Project Management Specialist, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
        Anna Archer, Project Manager, Grounded Strategies
        Andre Young, Land Technician, Chatman Properties
        Robin Young, Managing Director, Chatman Properties

      • 2:00 pm - 3:30 pmTraining Program: Community Participation in Resolving Conflicts: Appreciative Inquiry and Title VI Mediation

        Gina Cerasani, PhD, Conflict Resolution Specialist, Conflict Prevention and Resolution Center, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
        Sheryl Good, Environmental Justice Academy Program Manager, Office of Environmental Justice and Sustainability, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Region 4

        Location: London Rooms I and II

      • 2:30 pm - 3:15 pmPresentation: Building a Climate Justice Movement for Communities: LEAD the Coast, an Example of Utilizing a Co-Designed Leadership Growth Model to Build Capacity for Communities to Adapt to Climate Change

        Rachelle Sanderson, Coastal Community Resilience Program Manager, Foundation for Louisiana
        Darilyn Demolle Turner, Executive Director, Zion Travelers Cooperative Center
        Bette Billiot, Administrative Assistant to Principal Chief of the United Houma Nation
        Angela Chalk, Executive Director, Healthy Community Services
        Sharon Foret, Co-Director, Bayou Interfaith Shared Community Organizing

      • 3:15 pm - 3:45 pmPresentation: Half Century Progress of Environmental Justice in the United States and its implications to Fracking and Community ImpactsQingmin Meng, Associate Professor, Department of Geosciences, Mississippi State University
      • 3:45 pm - 4:15 pmClosing Remarks

        Kim Lambert, Environmental Justice Coordinator, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service<
        Dr. Melinda Downing, Environmental Justice Program Manager, U.S. Department of Energy
        Timothy Fields, Jr., Senior Vice President, MDB, Inc., Vice-Chairman, Board of Directors, National Environmental Justice Conference, Inc.

    NOTICE:

    The National Environmental Justice Conference, Inc., prohibits discrimination in all its programs and activities on the basis of race, color, national origin, age, disability, sex, sexual orientation and gender identity. Persons who need special accommodations to fully participate in the conference, workshops, or training programs, and persons with disabilities who require alternative means for communication of program information (Braille, large print, audiotape, etc.) should contact the Conference Coordinator at 202-827-2224.

    Because of chemical sensitivity of many people, we are requesting that attendees wear unscented toiletry items. Images from this conference may be captured, published and distributed.

    Images of NEJC participants may be captured by conference photographers and published or distributed.

     

 

Leave a Reply

 

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

captcha *